Program committee

TECHNICAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE:
Stefano Avallone, University of Naples, Italy
Albert Banchs, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Nilanjan Banerjee, University of Maryland, USA
Stefano Basagni, Northeastern University, USA
Luca Bedogni, University of Bologna, Italy
Boris Bellalta, Universitat Pompeu Fabra, Spain
Paolo Bellavista, University of Bologna, Italy
Giuseppe Bianchi, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy
Fernando Boavida, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Torsten Braun, University of Bern, Switzerland
Raffaele Bruno, IIT-CNR, Italy
Manoj Bs, Indian Institute of Space Science and Technology, India
Carla-Fabiana Chiasserini, Politecnico di Torino, Italy
Sunghyun Choi, Seoul National University, Korea
Claudio Cicconetti, MBI, Italy
Igor Curcio, Nokia, Finland
Debraj De, Missouri University of Science & Technology, USA
Swades De, Indian Institute of Technology, India
Alessandra De Paola, University of Palermo, Italy
Marco Di Felice, University of Bologna, Italy
Mario Di Francesco, Aalto University, Finland
Roberto Di Pietro, Bell Labs, France
Ozgur Ercetin, Sabanci University, Turkey
Serge Fdida, UPMC Sorbonne, France
Marco Fiore, IEIIT-CNR, Italy
Luca Foschini, University of Bologna, Italy
Silvia Giordano, SUPSI, Switzerland
James Gross, KTH, Sweden
Raouf Hamzaoui, De Montfort University, UK
Matthias Hollick, Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany
Pan Hui, Hong Kong University of Science and Technology, China
Salil Kanhere, The University of New South Wales, Australia
Holger Karl, University of Paderborn, Germany
Andreas J. Kassler, Karlstad University, Sweden
Dimitrios Koutsonikolas, University at Buffalo, USA
Huadong Ma, Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
Vincenzo Mancuso, IMDEA Networks, Spain
Angelos Marnerides, Liverpool John Moores University, UK
Constandinos Mavromoustakis, University of Nicosia, Cyprus
Enzo Mingozzi, University of Pisa, Italy
Daniele Miorandi, Create-Net, Italy
Edmundo Monteiro, University of Coimbra, Portugal
David Murray, Murdoch University, Australia
Joerg Ott, Technische Universit√§t M√ľnchen, Germany
Elena Pagani, University of Milano, Italy
Andrea Passarella, IIT-CNR, Italy
George Polyzos, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
Ioannis Psaras, University College London
Daniele Puccinelli, SUPSI, Switzerland
Daji Qiao, Iowa State University, USA
Andreas Reinhardt, TU Clausthal, Germany
Francesco Restuccia, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Jorge Sa Silva, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Anand Seetharam, SUNY Binghamton, USA
Shamik Sengupta, University of Nevada, USA
Pablo Serrano, Universidad Carlos III de Madrid, Spain
Bo Sheng, University of Massachusetts Boston, USA
Vasilios Siris, Athens University of Economics and Business, Greece
Petros Spachos, University of Guelph, Canada
Ioannis Stavrakakis, National and Kapodistrian University of Athens, Greece
Thorsten Strufe, TU Dresdent, Germany
Yu-Chee Tseng, National Chiao-Tung University, Taiwan
Carlo Vallati, University of Pisa, Italy
Honggang Wang, University of Massachusetts Dartmouth, USA
Joerg Widmer, IMDEA Networks, Spain
Andreas Willig, University of Canterbury, New Zeland
Adam Wolisz, Technical University of Berlin, Germany
Hongyi Wu, University of Louisiana at Lafayette, USA
Sherali Zeadally, University of Kentucky, USA
Wensheng Zhang, Iowa State University, USA
Zimu Zhou, ETH Zurich
Cliff Zou, University of Central Florida, USA
Moshe Zukerman, City University of Hong Kong, China